RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$254,999

740 E 232nd St Unit 3

Bronx, NY, 10466
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,800Sqft
$142$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 740 E 232nd Street, Bronx, NY 10466! This spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op offers comfortable living in a highly convenient location. Featuring a bright and airy layout, this home is in move-in condition and ready for its next owner. The apartment features generously sized bedrooms, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a welcoming living and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, major transportation, and neighborhood amenities, offering easy access to everyday essentials and commuting options. Property Features: - 3 Bedrooms - 1 Full Bathroom - Move-In Condition - Spacious Layout - Bright Living & Dining Area - Excellent Bronx Location - Close to Shopping & Transportation Photos may be digitally enhanced and virtually staged for illustrative purposes. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful co-op in a prime Bronx location. Schedule your private showing today! 24-hour notice preferred.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-15%

$142/sqft vs a nearby median of $166/sqft.

Nearby median$166/sqft