RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$928,000

1238 63rd St Apt D336

Brooklyn, NY, 11219
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,054Sqft
$880$/sqft

Listing Notes

Dyker Gardens Condominium is newly built in 2021 and becoming a landmark building in this Prime Neighborhood of Dyker Heights. The elementary school is under construction on one side and the community facility to service local residents is also under construction on the other side. This unit on the 3rd floor features a two (2)-bedroom apartment and two (2) bathrooms, touch screen video intercom system, washer/dryer, 1054 in gross SF with additional 50 Sf of balcony space, monthly maintenance $606.21 and indoor parking spot is available at additional $65,000. Dyker Gardens offers many amenities including resident-only lounge, fitness center, reading center, after-school program, deli, adult center, secured indoor parking, bike storage, full-time doorman and a 40,000 SF Rooftop Landscaped Garden with basketball court/children's playground/outdoor 2 lane running track/picnic area.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.3%

$880/sqft vs a nearby median of $877/sqft.

Nearby median$877/sqft