RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$715,000

120-16 Cove Ct Unit 87A

College Point, NY, 11356
View more College Point, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,300Sqft
$550$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in the desirable College Point neighborhood. Tucked away in a quiet residential setting, this well-laid-out duplex offers comfortable living with great potential to customize to your taste. Common Charge $415/m The home features a bright and functional layout with a generous living and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A unique highlight of this unit is the higher-than-usual ceiling height in the hallway and one of the bedrooms, creating an open and airy feel. The smaller bedroom has been thoughtfully designed with a loft-style setup, featuring a mezzanine area that can be used as a desk or workspace-perfect for a home office, study area, or creative use of space. The unit is in average condition, presenting a great opportunity for buyers to update and add value. Additional features include 2.5 bathrooms, ample storage, and one assigned parking space for added convenience. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and public transportation, while still enjoying the peace and quiet of College Point living. A great opportunity for both end-users and investors alike.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-9.1%

$550/sqft vs a nearby median of $605/sqft.

Nearby median$605/sqft