RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,995,000

364 Myrtle Ave Unit 2B

Brooklyn, NY, 11205
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,688Sqft
$1182$/sqft

Listing Notes

A rare architectural duplex with 24-foot ceilings, panoramic skyline views, and three private balconiesavailable now in Prime Fort Greene. This exceptional three-bedroom, two-bathroom home spans over 1, 400 square feet and is defined by dramatic scale, abundant natural light, and elevated design. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame sweeping views while the north-facing living and dining areas enjoy consistent light throughout the day. All bedrooms face south, offering quiet, sun-filled mornings. Three private balconies create a true indooroutdoor living experiencean uncommon luxury in the neighborhood. Recently renovated, the residence features hard wood floors, a refined contemporary aesthetic, and high-end appliances. Both bathrooms are spa-like retreats with heated floors and elegant materials. Each bedroom is generously proportioned with built-in closets, including a walk-in primary suite closet. Additional highlights include a dedicated coat room, abundant in-unit storage, and keyed private storage in the building. Residents enjoy access to a common roof deck with panoramic city views . Ideally located just two blocks from Fort Greene Park and moments from acclaimed restaurants, cafs, boutiques and the Fort Greene Park Farmers Market. Design-driven homes of this scale and light in Prime Fort Greene are exceptionally rare.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.4%

$1182/sqft vs a nearby median of $1277/sqft.

Nearby median$1277/sqft