RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$548,000

4300 Atlantic Ave Apt 7

Brooklyn, NY, 11224
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
745Sqft
$736$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience breathtaking open water views from this beautifully positioned 2-bedroom residence at 4300 Atlantic Ave #7 in the private gated Seagate community. The sun-filled living room and kitchen overlook the ocean and seamlessly lead to a spacious private deck where you can enjoy the same stunning coastal scenery and sea breeze. The home features in-unit laundry, functional layout, and includes one outdoor parking space for added convenience. Located within New York City's only private beachfront gated neighborhood, residents enjoy exclusive access to a year-round private beach, playgrounds, parks, basketball courts, community security patrol, resident-only events, and a tranquil waterfront lifestyle surrounded by water on three sides. Residents benefit from the Southern Brooklyn Community Shuttle connecting to nearby transportation hubs, as well as convenient access to the Coney Island-Stillwell Avenue transit terminal with D, F, N, and Q subway lines, multiple bus routes including B36, B64, B68, B74, and express buses to Manhattan. Convenient proximity to Coney Island boardwalk, dining, shopping, and entertainment completes this rare coastal Brooklyn offering. Common Charges are $320.91/month. Sea Gate Association fee is $3765 annually. Parking is $31.38 monthly rental.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+22%

$736/sqft vs a nearby median of $606/sqft.

Nearby median$606/sqft