RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$995,000

1230 Bedford Ave Apt 2F

Brooklyn, NY, 11216
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
857Sqft
$1161$/sqft

Listing Notes

This well-appointed two-bedroom condominium offers a contemporary approach to modern living, pairing clean architectural lines with carefully selected finishes throughout. Completed just three years ago, the residence features smart-home technology, an in-unit washer and non-vented dryer, a private terrace, and access to a shared rooftop cabanaproviding flexible outdoor space for everyday use or casual entertaining. Wide-plank oak floors and nearly nine-foot ceilings frame the interior, complemented by recessed smart lighting and oversized windows with automated blinds that fill the home with natural light. The open kitchen is both functional and thoughtfully designed, featuring quartz countertops, a pot filler, custom built-in pantry storage, and Fisher & Paykel appliances. The home is outfitted with custom closets throughout, offering generous storage across both bedrooms and common areas. The primary suite includes a well-finished en-suite bath, creating a comfortable and private retreat. Additional features include a three-zone climate control system and a tankless water heater for year-round comfort and efficiency. The residence has been carefully maintained and benefits from low monthly common charges. Located in an elevator building at 1230 Bedford Avenue, the property offers the convenience of a virtual doorman system and proximity to a variety of neighborhood amenities, including dining, retail, and everyday services. Multiple transportation options are nearby, with access to local bus lines, the LIRR, and the A/C subway lines approximately one block away. A thoughtfully designed home offering a balance of indoor and outdoor space in a well-connected Brooklyn location. Shown by private appointment.