RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,095,000

343 E 74th St Apt 15D

Manhattan, NY, 10021
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,046Sqft
$1047$/sqft

Listing Notes

Corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a wraparound terrace and additional west-facing balcony. The home features a bright living and dining area with double exposure that opens to private outdoor space oriented to the south and west. The galley kitchen offers flexibility to remain enclosed or be opened, and includes custom cabinetry and countertops. The primary bedroom is well-proportioned with an en-suite bathroom, while the split-bedroom layout enhances privacy between the two bedrooms. The second bedroom may function as a guest room or home office and also provides access to the terrace. A second full bathroom is located off the hallway, and the residence includes generous closet space throughout. Located at The Forum at 343 East 74th Street, a full-service cooperative with a health club, sauna, common roof deck, adjacent garage, and attentive staff. The building is recognized for its distinctive architectural design and upper-floor window features.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-15%

$1047/sqft vs a nearby median of $1225/sqft.

Nearby median$1225/sqft