RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,099,000

3964 Duryea Ave

Bronx, NY, 10466
View more Bronx, NY property pages
6Beds
3Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing 3964 Duryea Avenue, a new construction two-unit residence located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the highly desirable Wakefield section of the Bronx. This move-in-ready residence offers six bedrooms and three full bathrooms in total, making it an excellent opportunity for both occupants and investors. The first-floor unit includes two well-proportioned bedrooms and one full bathroom, making it ideal for rental income or additional living arrangements. The upper unit is a bright, spacious duplex featuring four bedrooms and two full bathrooms across two levels, providing generous accommodations for a larger living setup. Both units have been thoughtfully updated with new hardwood floors, modern kitchens outfitted with stainless steel appliances, sleek white cabinetry, and granite countertops. The bathrooms feature contemporary tile work and fixtures, giving the entire property a polished and modern feel. Each unit is separately metered, and all major systems-electric, plumbing, and heating-have been newly upgraded for long-term reliability and peace of mind. Additional features include a private driveway for convenient off-street parking and a fenced backyard suitable for outdoor enjoyment or gardening. Conveniently located near public transportation, schools, shopping, and major highways, this property offers easy access to the best of the Bronx. Investment & Rental Potential - Whether you plan to reside in one unit while leasing the other or expand your investment portfolio, 3964 Duryea Avenue presents a high-value opportunity. With the local market trending upward, this property offers significant profit potential: Projected Monthly Income (Unit 1): $2,800 - $3,100. Projected Monthly Income (Unit 2): $4,500 - $5,000. Total Potential Gross Income: Up to $8,100/month. To ensure your investment is successful from day one, our team also offers full rental and tenant-placement services after purchase, helping you transition seamlessly from closing to cash flow.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$387/sqft