RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$359,000

25216 63rd Ave Unit 4-1340

Little Neck, NY, 11362
View more Little Neck, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
960Sqft
$374$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Deepdale Gardens 2/3 bedroom Upper unit. Featuring eat in kitchen, a living room, formal dining room (can be used as 3rd br), attic for storage, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. No flip tax, maintenance includes all utilities (Gas & Electric) and 2 parking sticker. Convenient to shopping plazas, park, highways and transportation. Cats OK! No Subletting! Income requirement at least $61,800 if cash, financing $61,800+20% of loan amount.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.3%

$374/sqft vs a nearby median of $408/sqft.

Nearby median$408/sqft