RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$388,000

6120 Grand Central Pkwy Apt B605

Forest Hills, NY, 11375
View more Forest Hills, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,033Sqft
$376$/sqft

Listing Notes

This bright and spacious 2-bedroom unit (#B605) at The Fairview, 6120 Grand Central Parkway, Forest Hills, NY, offers a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation, and a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a windowed kitchen, ample closet space, parquet floors, central air conditioning, and abundant natural light throughout. Heat and water are included in the maintenance, providing added convenience and comfort. Residents enjoy access to a wealth of building amenities, including a 24-hour doorman, roaming guard, on-site management, handyman services, modern laundry facilities, a pool, playground, and an on-site restaurant. Sublets are permitted after two years of residency, and a parking spot is available for an additional fee. Ideally located near Q23, Q38, Q88, Q98, QM10, QM11, and QM40 buses, and just off the Grand Central Parkway and Long Island Expressway, this elegant apartment is also minutes from Flushing Meadows-Corona Park, combining style, functionality, and convenience in the heart of Forest Hills.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.7%

$376/sqft vs a nearby median of $366/sqft.

Nearby median$366/sqft