RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,750,000

946 St Nicholas Ave

Manhattan, NY, 10032
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
6Beds
6Baths
3,300Sqft
$530$/sqft

Listing Notes

This fully renovated 18.5 feet wide single-family townhouse could be the dream home you have been looking for or it presents a fantastic investment opportunity. 3300 square feet over 4 stories and full basement. Very versatile layout could offer 5 to 9 bedrooms to maximize the rental income potential. It also offers a small courtyard in the rear as well. Gorgeous renovated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample storage space and a practical kitchen island. Large windows flood the space with natural light. 7 renovated marble bathrooms. Smart HVAC units are installed throughout the house for cooling and heating. Washer/dryer in the basement. Very low property tax is only 745$ per month. The beautiful elegant building is one of 6 historic limestone-constructed residences on a charming treelined block dating from the late 1800s. Conveniently located with easy access to public transportations (A, C, 1 Trains). Very close to Columbia University, Irving Medical Center, Yeshiva University, and New York Presbyterian Hospital.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$530/sqft vs a nearby median of $682/sqft.

Nearby median$682/sqft