RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$895,000

228 13th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11215
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
N/ABaths
1,134Sqft
$789$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Ainsley is a boutique condominium where contemporary luxury meets the vibrant charm of Park Slope. Behind its sophisticated facade, this meticulously designed development offers 28 elegant residences that set a new standard of urban living. Each home at The Ainsley is available in 1- to 3-bedroom layouts, featuring interiors that showcase an exquisite attention to detail. Expansive windows invite abundant natural light, highlighting the soaring ceilings and wide plank white oak flooring. The open-plan living areas seamlessly blend comfort with style, creating an airy atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchens are a true work of art, featuring sleek custom Scavolini cabinetry imported from Italy, Taj Mahal quartzite countertops and backsplashes. Every kitchen is equipped with high-end Bertazzoni appliances, including panel-ready refrigerators and dishwashers, a statement of luxury and functionality. Select units feature an upgraded Ilve Majestic induction white range with brass trim imported from Italy. The natural stone peninsula, along with fluted glass cabinetry, adds a modern yet timeless aesthetic to these gourmet spaces. Bathrooms are designed to be spa-like retreats, with polished chrome fixtures, quartz vanities, and luxurious porcelain wall and floor tiles. Custom details such as wall niches and rain showers enhance the overall sense of refinement. In-unit washer/dryers and private outdoor spaces in select homes ensure that every convenience is accounted for in these modern sanctuaries. The building's design extends to the common areas, where warm limestone tiles, wood cladding, and Venetian plaster create a welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy over 10, 000 square feet of premium amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center with wood-look resilient flooring, a stylish resident's lounge with sophisticated furnishings, a whimsical children's playroom, and a landscaped rooftop terrace offering sweeping views of the city. A deeded parking option adds an extra layer of convenience. Located in the heart of Park Slope, The Ainsley is moments from Prospect Park and the neighborhood's renowned restaurants, cafes, and boutique shops. With the F, G, and R subway lines nearby, commuting to Manhattan or exploring other parts of Brooklyn is easy. Pets are welcome, making The Ainsley the perfect home for those seeking luxurious, modern living in a vibrant community.