RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$700,000

20 Pine St Apt 2905

Manhattan, NY, 10005
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
598Sqft
$1171$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

29th floor spacious Studio with bright Western exposures through oversized windows! This home features tons of closet spaces, beam ceiling, and hardwood floors throughout. The Chef's Kitchen is adorned with a Sub-Zero Refrigerator, Miele Oven, Dishwasher, Custom Wood Cabinetry. In-unit washer/dryer for the ultimate convenience. Unit can be delivered vacant or with tenant in-place. There is currently a capital assessment of $66.09 through 2026. Amenities of The Collection by Armani Casa -Full-time Doorperson & Concierge -Fitness Center with Yoga/Pilates Studio -Spa with Turkish Hamman Steam Room, Dry Sauna & Massage Rooms -Resident's Lounge with WiFi, Library, Golf Simulator & Billiards Table -Furnished Roof Terrace Situated in the heart of the Financial District, your desires for culture, cuisine, and world-class shopping will be fulfilled. Immerse yourself in the renowned retail offerings at Brookfield Place and Occulus, and savor the culinary delights of numerous Michelin-rated restaurants, all within a few blocks of your residence. Whole Foods and Grestides grocery are all conveniently located nearby. Easy access to 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, R, W, A, C, J, & Z trains, PATH Train to New Jersey, and Wall St. NYC Ferry.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.8%

$1171/sqft vs a nearby median of $1192/sqft.

Nearby median$1192/sqft