RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$751,820

2335 Bath Ave Apt 3D

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
958Sqft
$785$/sqft

Listing Notes

Presenting this newly constructed luxury condominium for the first time in Bath Beach! This Exquisite units boasts a kitchen with marble countertops, a spacious living room area, 3 bedroom (1 Master BR), 3/4 bath, and a full bath. Enjoy the elegance of hardwood floors , along with a split AC unit, a laundry area, a balcony, and more. Monitor Intercom system adds to the convenience. Situated close to local supermarkets , shopping areas, restaurants, and transportation options including the "D" train, buses, and nearby expressways. Plus, don't miss out the prestigious P.S 101 zone school, recognized as "Blue Ribbon School. Additional Parking available at $50,000.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-18%

$785/sqft vs a nearby median of $953/sqft.

Nearby median$953/sqft