RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$203,000

1731 Lacombe Ave Apt 1B

Bronx, NY, 10473
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
631Sqft
$322$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the Soundview Park Townhouses. This is New Construction AFFORDABLE HOUSING COOPERATIVE with NO LOTTERY REQUIREMENT, with affordability incentives including no property taxes for 40 years! The modern and sleek townhouse design, combined with its quiet and convent location, is nestled in the Clason Point section of the Bronx across from Soundview Park and a short distance from the Soundview NYC Ferry Stop. You are surrounded by nature with quick access to Manhattan's Upper East Side. This is an ADA-accessible, pet-friendly, smoke-free community with energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, including not only the standard refrigerator and stove but also a microwave, dishwasher, and an in-unit washer and dryer. This one-bedroom unit includes three energy-efficient split systems and ample cable and electric outlets as needed in today's modern home. Quality extras include stylish hardwood cabinetry, wood flooring, and quartz countertops. No expense was spared. Minimum and maximum annual income limits based on household size do apply, ranging from $65,788 - $131,220. There is an asset limit criterion as well, maxing at $281,925. The full chart and additional information are available upon request. Take advantage of this great opportunity and be the 1st to live in the beautiful property anyone would be proud to call home. (AMI for this unit is 90%). The assigned parking fee is $150 per month when available. Cable/internet options are Optimum and Verizon.