RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$385,000

94-11 60th Ave Unit 4E

Elmhurst, NY, 11373
View more Elmhurst, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
948Sqft
$406$/sqft

Listing Notes

Price Reduced! Spacious 2-Bedroom Co-op - Make Your Offer! This well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment features a spacious living room and a separate dining area-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy ample closet space, on-site laundry, and secure intercom access. With low monthly maintenance and a debt-to-income (DTI) requirement of 40%, this is a fantastic opportunity for qualified buyers.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$406/sqft vs a nearby median of $464/sqft.

Nearby median$464/sqft