RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,588,000

2988 Nostrand Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
10Beds
5Baths
5,100Sqft
$311$/sqft

Listing Notes

We are proud to offer a solid brick mixed-use building in a prime Brooklyn location this free-market income producing giant is an incredible opportunity for any investor or end user. 1 store and 5 residential units' possible full possession.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-43%

$311/sqft vs a nearby median of $549/sqft.

Nearby median$549/sqft