RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,485,000

2321 E 24th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
3.75Baths
2,750Sqft
$540$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to a well-maintained, semi-detached 3-family brick home located in the heart of desirable Sheepshead Bay. This versatile property offers an excellent opportunity for both investors and end-users seeking space, comfort, and long-term value. Featuring approximately 2,750 sq. ft. of living space on a 24x100 lot, the home includes 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across three separate units-each with its own private entrance, providing flexibility for rental income or multi-generational living. The first-floor unit offers a bright living area, two bedrooms, and an eat-in kitchen. The second-floor unit features three spacious bedrooms, a formal living room, and an eat-in kitchen with ample storage. All units enjoy high ceilings, creating a light and airy feel throughout. Recent updates include a new heating system, hot water heater and split system units. Additional highlights include interior access between units, a security camera system, granite-paved front steps, a shared driveway, detached double garage, and a generously sized backyard. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, dining, parks, and schools-just minutes away from top-rated P.S. 206. Delivered vacant, offering the flexibility to move in, rent out, or customize to your needs. A solid property in a strong neighborhood-ready for its next owner to make the most of its potential.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.9%

$540/sqft vs a nearby median of $525/sqft.

Nearby median$525/sqft