RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$5,350,000

1165 Park Ave Unit 10B

Manhattan, NY, 10128
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
4.5Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$2019/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$35,162/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$28,475
  • Property tax (est.)$4,904
  • Home insurance (est.)$1,783

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
250 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Sep 4, 2025
Photos
16 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1926
Stories
14
Total units
55
Residential units
55
Building area
4.06 ac
Lot size
15,251 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$5,350,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.