RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,444,900

61 Flatbush Avenue Ext

Brooklyn, NY, 11201
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
N/ABeds
N/ABaths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$1473/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$16,069/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$13,013
  • Property tax (est.)$2,241
  • Home insurance (est.)$815

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
347 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 30, 2025
Photos
4 photos
Property type
land
Status
for sale

Building Facts

Lot size
1,421 sqft
Land use
Vacant land
Building class
V1

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$2,444,900for sale

Public Records

DOB violations154 open

172 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents27

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)41,442

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11201

  • Illegal Parking15,414
  • Noise - Residential4,953
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk1,563
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,301
  • Vendor Enforcement1,105

Recent DOB

  • Nov 16, 2016V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · AEUHAZ1-FAIL TO CERTIFY CLASS 1 NONE