RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,500,000

57 Montague St Unit 7BC

Brooklyn, NY, 11201
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,436Sqft
$1741$/sqft

Listing Notes

Photos with furniture are digitally furnished (photos 1, 2, 5, and 7) Indulge in the epitome of Brooklyn Heights living with this grand two-bedroom gem nestled in the prestigious Breukelen building on Montague Street. Offering views of the iconic Manhattan skyline, the Brooklyn Promenade, and the Statue of Liberty, this unique residence invites you to experience tranquility in the heart of the city. Step into the apartment through an inviting entry foyer, leading you into the majestic living room (29'6 by 22'4 ). Bathed in natural light streaming through casement windows, this space boasts charm and elegance. The custom kitchen, featuring a large bespoke island with Quartz countertops, sets the stage for hosting unforgettable gatherings. Whether you're throwing parties, enjoying dinners in the bay alcove, or conducting wine tastings from your personal wet bar, the panoramic views of Pierrepont Place and the Manhattan skyline provide a breathtaking backdrop. This meticulously designed home offers an abundance of storage, beautiful parquet floors, and a thoughtfully crafted open kitchen. When it's time to unwind, retreat to one of the two split bedrooms. The primary suite, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom adorned in marble tiles and Toto fixtures, offers a luxurious sanctuary. The oversized second bedroom with its own bathroom can easily accommodate a King-sized bed and an office area. Additional features include a spacious pantry, built-in closets, bookshelves. Building is making upgrades that include bringing central air to all apartments, overhaul building ventilation system, and installing new energy efficient casement windows. 57 Montague Street is an established full-service building right at the entrance of the famed Brooklyn Promenade with breathtaking views of the New York harbor and the Statue of Liberty. The building has one of the most impressive roof decks in Brooklyn Heights, with stunning views of the Manhattan Skyline. Other amenities include a full-time doorman, a resident superintendent, storage, an exercise room, a bike room. Pets are welcome