RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$700,800

643 5th Ave Unit 5B

Brooklyn, NY, 11215
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
0.75Baths
584Sqft
$1200$/sqft

Listing Notes

Newly Constructed 1-Bedroom Condo for Sale - Prime Location! Welcome to your brand-new home on the border of Greenwood Heights and South Slope! This brand new one-bedroom condo offers modern living in one of Brooklyn's most vibrant and convenient neighborhoods. Enter inside to find beautiful tile flooring throughout, with cozy vinyl floors in the bedroom for added comfort. The open kitchen comes fully equipped with a brand-new refrigerator and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony - ideal for entertaining or relaxation, along with a gym room in the building and a rooftop space with breathtaking views of the city. The unit also includes a dedicated space for a washer/dryer, offering everyday convenience. Surrounded by an exciting mix of restaurants, good schools, and a nearby supermarket, you'll have everything you need just minutes away. With the R train just a few minutes away, it is just a short distance to the city. Limited parking is available on the ground floor for rent-ask about availability! Don't miss this opportunity to own a stylish, newly constructed condo in a highly desirable location.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.1%

$1200/sqft vs a nearby median of $1213/sqft.

Nearby median$1213/sqft