RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$739,000

1916 Ocean Ave Apt 12

Brooklyn, NY, 11230
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,051Sqft
$703$/sqft

Listing Notes

Luxury condo located on the 7th floor with elevator. Features a spacious living room accesible to the first balcony in the unit, two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, windowed kitchen. The main bedroom pairs with one of the full bathroom and the second balcony in the unit. Conveniently located by the Q train Kings Hwy station or Avenue M station, Buses B49, B7, and B82(+). Near the Brooklyn public library, shops and restaurants. Property comes with one assigned parking space. HOA 323.27 including water. Property tax 8,722. In excellent condition ready to move in.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+29%

$703/sqft vs a nearby median of $546/sqft.

Nearby median$546/sqft