RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,500,000

241 16th St Apt 1

Brooklyn, NY, 11215
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,701Sqft
$1470$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 1 at 241 16th Street, a thoughtfully designed duplex condominium in Park Slope, offering approximately 1, 701 square feet of interior space complemented by private outdoor areas. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with an additional powder room features an expansive main level with a generous living and dining area and a well-appointed kitchen enhanced by integrated appliances, custom cabinetry, stone countertops, and a center island added by the owner to further elevate functionality and flow. Two bedrooms are positioned toward the rear with access to the backyard, while the primary suite is enhanced by customized pass-through closets that lead into the en-suite bath, offering a functional and well-organized layout. The lower level provides a versatile recreation space that opens directly to the outdoor area, along with a built-out home office suited for today's flexible lifestyle needs. Additional highlights include wide plank white oak flooring, custom millwork, central heating and cooling, in-unit washer and dryer, and oversized windows that bring in natural light from both exposures. Located in Park Slope, the property is surrounded by a variety of dining, cafs, and local shops, with convenient access to transportation options and nearby green space at Prospect Park, appealing to buyers seeking a refined Brooklyn residence with both space and lifestyle convenience.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+30%

$1470/sqft vs a nearby median of $1127/sqft.