RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$1,450

315 E Mount Eden Pkwy Apt 1

Bronx, NY, 10457
View more Bronx, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$2/sqft
Nearby properties5
Property sizeN/A
  • 5 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position5 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
18 days
Last price change
Up $50 (3.6%)
Listed
Apr 24, 2026
Photos
17 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
2002
Stories
3
Total units
3
Residential units
3
Building area
2,599 sqft
Lot size
2,100 sqft
Land use
Multi-family walk-up buildings
Building class
C0

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 5, 2026diff
$1,450for rent
May 4, 2026Initial record
$1,400for rent

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations2 open

16 total recorded

ACRIS documents16

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)48,804

Top: heat/hot water

Top complaint types in ZIP 10457

  • HEAT/HOT WATER7,797
  • Noise - Residential6,314
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk4,409
  • Illegal Parking4,096
  • UNSANITARY CONDITION3,337

Recent HPD

  • May 8, 2026Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • Nov 17, 2025Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...
  • Apr 17, 2024Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • Nov 16, 2023Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...

Sourced from NYC Open Data (DOB, HPD, ACRIS). Updated as the city republishes — check the original source for live status.

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.