RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,846,000

168 Plymouth St Ph C

Brooklyn, NY, 11201
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,684Sqft
$2284$/sqft

Listing Notes

Penthouse C is a spacious, serene two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath concrete and glass residence perched atop Alloy's newest historic condo conversion in DUMBO, occupying the coveted northeast and southeast corners. A standout feature of the home is the expansive private terrace, complete with a built-in BBQ, an exceptional extension of the living space ideal for entertaining. Upon entry, you're welcomed into an impressive 45-foot-long great room that seamlessly accommodates living, dining, and lounge areas. This expansive, flexible layout is flooded with natural light from oversized windows, while the corner living space opens directly onto the terrace, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The custom-designed RiFRA Italian double-island kitchen is both striking and highly functional, featuring a vented hood, wine refrigerator, speed oven, and a thoughtfully designed niche for smaller appliances. The primary suite is privately situated in the bright southeast corner and includes a side-by-side walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. The bathroom is finished with a custom Haisa marble mosaic floor, double showers with Dornbracht fixtures, large-format heather grey porcelain tiles, and a custom RiFRA bleached white oak vanity. The secondary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home for privacy, with an adjacent full bath and views overlooking the terrace. Additional features include wide-plank flooring, a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer, and over 10' ceiling heights throughout the home. Building amenities include a private courtyard entrance, 24-hour doorman, lobby lounge, bike storage, a landscaped common roof deck, and a fitness center designed by La Palestra. This is a Sponsor sale, and tenants are in place until the end of the year.