RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,195,000

88 Withers St Apt 6E

Brooklyn, NY, 11211
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,324Sqft
$1658$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 6E at 88 Withers Street is a stunning , design-forward three-bedroom, two-bath home offering exceptional scale, refined finishes, and the ultimate Williamsburg luxury: DEEDED PARKING AND PRIVATE STORAGE INCLUDED WITH THE SALE. Soaring 12-foot ceilings and European herringbone hardwood floors set the tone throughout, creating an immediate sense of volume and quiet sophistication. The expansive G rand R oom seamlessly integrates living, dining, and kitchen spaces, all opening directly onto a dramatic 30-foot private terrace with open Brooklyn views-an effortless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a study in modern European design, featuring imported Italian Scavolini custom cabinetry, a Bertazzoni range, and fully paneled refrigerator and dishwasher for a clean, architectural finish. A Bosch stackable washer and dryer and Mitsubishi VRF heating and cooling system with independent zone control ensure comfort and efficiency throughout the home. Both bathrooms are finished with a sleek, contemporary palette-black marble surfaces paired with Toto and Grohe fixtures-delivering a spa-like experience. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with its own intimate balcony and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath room . Element 88 stands as an architectural icon in Williamsburg, offering cutting-edge construction with enhanced energy efficiency and premium sound attenuation. Residents enjoy a full-service lifestyle with an elegant lobby and virtual doorman, a fully equipped fitness center, pet grooming station, and the expansive 6, 000-square-foot Element 88 Park-an outdoor amenity space designed for entertaining, featuring a wet bar, grill, lounge seating, sunbathing areas, and a built-in playground. Positioned at the intersection of Williamsburg and Greenpoint, the location offers the best of both neighborhoods. Just moments from McCarren Park, and with easy access to the G and L trains, the area is surrounded by some of Brooklyn's most beloved destinations, including Veselka, Bonnie's, Talea Beer Co., and Montemug Coffee. A rare combination of scale, design, outdoor space, and turnkey convenience-with parking and storage included-Residence 6E represents a truly elevated Brooklyn living experience. Note: taxes listed are for primary residents. Monthly taxes for secondary residences or LLC owners are $1, 916.