RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,380,000

136-46 41st Ave Unit 6A

Flushing, NY, 11355
View more Flushing, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious and Sunlit 3 Bed, 3 Bath Unit in Prime Downtown Flushing Location Welcome to Unit 7A at Flushing Highline! This large, south-facing 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit offers an abundance of natural light and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for modern living. Interior Features: Living Space: Enjoy an open living room that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, equipped with sleek black granite countertops and high-end appliances, ideal for entertaining and daily living. Main Bedroom: The spacious main bedroom features walk-through closets and a luxurious windowed ensuite bath complete with dual sinks. Guest Bedroom: A king-size guest bedroom with ample closet space also enjoys the benefits of southern exposure. Laundry: The unit includes a spacious laundry closet with top-of-the-line washer and dryer for your convenience. Building Amenities: Flushing Highline: Low Monthly Carrying Charges: Benefit from low carrying costs with a 15-year 421a tax abatement in effect until 2034. Doorman: Experience added security and convenience with a doorman. Prime Location: Centrally located in downtown Flushing, just 1 block from Flushing Library, the 7 train and LIRR station, and close to a fantastic selection of restaurants, shops, and supermarkets. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional unit your new home. Schedule a viewing today!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$729/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$15,642/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$12,667
  • Property tax (est.)$2,182
  • Home insurance (est.)$793

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
525 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Dec 3, 2024
Photos
35 photos
Property type
condos
Status
for sale
Last sold
May 3, 2024 · $966,480

Features & Amenities

Washer DryerTwo Or More StoriesGourmet KitchenLibraryEnsuiteViewsOpen Concept LivingShopping

Photos

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$2,380,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.