RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,795,000

215 E 80th St Apt 12J

New York, NY, 10075
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
984Sqft
$1824$/sqft

Listing Notes

A rare offering for the discerning buyer seeking true turnkey luxury, without the construction delays, decisions, change orders, or premiums of new development.This impeccably renovated residence stands apart from anything else at its price point. It is not a contractor-grade update, nor a loosely defined renovation. It is a thoughtfully executed, design-driven home of exceptional quality; delivered fully complete and ready for immediate occupancy.Every detail has been considered. Integrated smart home technology, custom architectural millwork, and top-tier finishes elevate the apartment well beyond its peers. The result is a level of craftsmanship and cohesion rarely found in comparable offerings.Designed by an award-winning architecture and development team (recognized by Architectural Digest) the residence reflects the same principles applied to their $20M+ projects, distilled into a highly efficient and beautifully resolved layout.A defining feature is the extraordinary storage capacity, offering dramatically more volume than competing units at this price point (over 600%+ cubic inches to comps), achieved through intelligent and highly customized design.The flexible two-bedroom layout includes a secondary room outfitted with a built-in Murphy bed, seamlessly functioning as a guest suite, home office, or nursery as needed.Offered with low monthlies relative to comparable properties, and available furnished upon request, this is a rare opportunity to acquire a truly finished home, without compromise.W/D PERMITTED. Capital assessment $364.64 per month until April 2028 for new lounge renovations & building wide electrical upgrade to allow for in-unit washer/dryers once completed. Reserve fund contribution of 2 months common charges paid by buyer.Immediate closing available.