RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,025,000

45 E 80th St Apt 14C

Manhattan, NY, 10075
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,150Sqft
$1761$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located at the prime corner of 80th Street and Madison Avenue, this beautifully proportioned residence offers the best of Upper East Side living, just moments from Central Park, The Met, and the neighborhood's finest dining and shopping. Flooded with natural light through oversized windows and coveted southeastern exposures, this approximately 1, 150-square-foot home is a rare combination of scale, light, and understated sophistication. A gracious entry foyer unfolds into an expansive living and dining room, where approximately 9'2" ceilings and beautiful southern and eastern light create a bright, airy, and inviting atmosphere - ideal for both intimate living and stylish entertaining. The windowed kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops and a suite of premium, state-of-the-art appliances, while an east-facing window welcomes soft morning light. A well-placed powder room, generous coat closet and in-unit washer and dryer provide seamless everyday comfort and convenience. Privately tucked away, the oversized primary suite is a tranquil retreat, enhanced by sunny southern exposures and excellent closet space. The en-suite marble bathroom is both timeless and refined, featuring a deep soaking tub and a separate glass-enclosed shower. Residence 14C represents a rare offering - an expansive, light-filled home in one of Manhattan's most coveted and enduring locations. Pets are welcome.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+32%

$1761/sqft vs a nearby median of $1338/sqft.