RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$295,000

99-05 63rd Dr Unit 14O

Rego Park, NY, 11374
View more Rego Park, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$421$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 99-05 63rd Drive, Apt 140, a well-located residence that offers comfort, convenience, and a true connection to one of Queens' most vibrant neighborhoods. This inviting unit features a practical layout with bright, airy living spaces, enhanced by recently refinished hardwood floors that bring a fresh, polished feel throughout. The kitchen has also been freshly updated with a repainted ceiling, adding to the overall clean and well-maintained presentation. The living and dining areas flow naturally, creating a space that works just as well for relaxing as it does for entertaining. Added value comes with a second refrigerator included with the apartment, along with a sofa that will remain as part of the sale, making the move in process even more convenient. The location is a true highlight. Just moments away, you'll find everything along Queens Boulevard, including a wide variety of restaurants, cafes, supermarkets, and shopping options like Rego Center. For commuters, access to the New York City Subway via the nearby M and R lines makes traveling throughout Queens and into Manhattan simple and efficient. Outdoor space is also within reach, with Juniper Valley Park just a short distance away perfect for enjoying fresh air, recreation, or a relaxing break from city life. With its thoughtful updates, added inclusions, and unbeatable Rego Park location, this residence offers a comfortable, move in ready opportunity in a highly desirable neighborhood.