RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$675,000

1721 E 54th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,296Sqft
$521$/sqft

Listing Notes

Opportunity Awaits! Welcome to this mid block 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Mill Basin! Enjoy a spacious layout, open living areas and generous size bedrooms. The full basement offers extra space, full bathroom, kitchenette and has its own separate outside entrance with parking and driveway! Conveniently located near all!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$521/sqft vs a nearby median of $601/sqft.

Nearby median$601/sqft