RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$836,000

303 Beverley Rd Apt 10G

Brooklyn, NY, 11218
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,100Sqft
$760$/sqft

Listing Notes

10th-floor 2-bedroom with a nearly 300 sq ft terrace and sweeping open views for miles. Sun-filled home with true indoor-outdoor living in a full-service doorman building near Prospect Park. You know how everyone says they want a view? This is what that actually looks like. High on the 10th floor, this sun-filled two-bedroom home opens to a nearly 300 square foot private terrace with wide-open, unobstructed views that stretch for miles bringing in sky, light, and a sense of openness that's hard to find anywhere in Brooklyn. What makes this home special isn't just what you see it's how it feels. Bright. Open. Effortless. A spacious living area flows into a separate dining room, creating a layout that feels both expansive and functional. The windowed kitchen is designed for everyday ease, offering efficiency and the opportunity to tailor it to your own style over time. Two true bedrooms provide flexibility for living, working, or hosting without compromise. The home also features a full bathroom and exceptional closet space throughout, offering the kind of storage that's increasingly rare. Then you come outside... And everything changes. The terrace becomes your second living room perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply taking in the view at the end of the day. It's not just outdoor space it's a lifestyle shift. Located in a full-service doorman building with elevator, live-in superintendent, laundry, bike storage, and parking (waitlist), you get convenience without compromise. Set in Kensington, near the tree-lined charm of Windsor Terrace and just moments from Prospect Park, you're surrounded by neighborhood calm with easy access to the city, along with nearby shopping, dining, and houses of worship. Apartments like this don't come up often. And once you see it, you'll understand why.