RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$785,000

333 E 45th St Apt 12F

New York, NY, 10017
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$1308$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this sun-filled, south-facing homean airy yet inviting retreat designed for both comfort and style. Large windows throughout flood the space with natural light and showcase open views, while Red Oak Mirage wood flooring adds warmth, durability, and a striking contrast that brightens the entire home. Unlike many other units in the building, the popcorn ceilings have been thoughtfully removed, enhancing the clean, modern aesthetic. The kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher and microwaveperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has been carefully curated with ceramic tiles by renowned Italian designers Diesel and Fiandre, used on both the walls and floors. A mix of glaze and rock finishes adds depth and visual interest, beautifully complemented by Venato White honed marble flooring. A refined brass inlay subtly defines the transition between surfaces, echoing the elegant champagne-toned fixtures by Brizo and Delta. A wood-pattern ceramic accent introduces warmth and pairs seamlessly with the cherry wood vanity. Completing the space, a 39 Restoration Hardware medicine cabinet and brass-edged lighting create a serene, spa-like atmosphere designed to promote calm and well-being. The Lausanne Towers is a 31-story condominium built in 1977, featuring 166 residences. Residents enjoy a 24-hour doorman, a fitness center, and a beautifully landscaped rooftop deck with sweeping views of the city and river. Ideally located on 45th Street between 1st and 2nd Avenues, the building is just moments from the UN Plaza and a short distance to Grand Central. The neighborhood offers a charming mix of residential calm, local cafs, and nearby embassy buildings. Real estate taxes shown are for an investor. Primary residence taxes will be less due to abatement.