RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$455,000

142-15 26th Ave Unit 4H

Flushing, NY, 11354
View more Flushing, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,100Sqft
$414$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom co-op nestled in the heart of Flushing, Queens. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home strikes the perfect balance between modern comfort, architectural character, and everyday convenience. South and north facing windows fill every room with natural light from morning to evening, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Rich hardwood floors run through the entire apartment, complemented by elegant tray ceilings in both the living and dining areas, a sophisticated detail that truly sets this home apart. Recessed lighting and a sleek modern ceiling fan round out the living space with a clean, polished finish. The living and dining areas flow openly into one another, making it ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying a spacious place to unwind. Lush green tree views pour in through the windows, bringing the outside in. The expansive kitchen offers plenty of room to cook and gather, with an abundance of cabinetry that keeps everything organized and within reach. The beautifully tiled bathroom with a stand up shower adds a spa like feel to your daily routine. The oversized dining room works beautifully as a dedicated home office, and closets throughout the apartment offer the kind of storage space most New York City homes simply cannot match. Step outside and you are greeted by a charming neighborhood park with benches tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees. Set on a picturesque tree lined block, the elevator building also features an on site laundromat for ultimate day to day convenience. The Lindenview Shopping Center on Parsons Blvd is just around the corner, home to a supermarket and all your daily essentials. Multiple bus lines including the Q44, Q20A and Q20B run directly nearby, and the 7 train and LIRR put Manhattan and the rest of the city well within reach. This one checks every box.