RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,535,000

4319 Bedford Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
2Baths
2,000Sqft
$768$/sqft

Listing Notes

Legal 2-Family Brick Home with Garage, Driveway, Finished Cellar, and Strong Income Potential Well-maintained legal 2-family brick property situated on a 20 x 100 lot with a building size. This income-producing home features a garage and private driveway with parking for up to three vehicles on site, not including the front curb-cut parking space. The first-floor unit was fully gut renovated in 2023 and offers three bedrooms, living room, dining room, full kitchen, in-unit washer/dryer, new boiler, and wall-mounted split A/C units, with direct access to a newly constructed concrete backyard. The second-floor unit features two bedrooms, living room, kitchen, full bathroom, new split A/C units, and newly built front and rear patios. Additional highlights include a fully finished cellar, new exterior stairs, a roof approximately three years old, and separate meters for gas, electricity, and the garage space. All residential units are currently on a month-to-month basis, providing immediate occupancy flexibility. The garage and parking spaces are not included in the residential leases, creating opportunities for additional income. This property is an excellent investment for buyers seeking a turn-key, low-maintenance multi-family with strong cash flow potential and room for upside. Note: The property is still tenant-occupied with on-time payments. Showings are available for serious offers only.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+56%

$768/sqft vs a nearby median of $491/sqft.