RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,169,000

462 W 58th St Apt 3E

Manhattan, NY, 10019
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
2Baths
995Sqft
$1175$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 3E at Hudson Hill Condominium is a rare and expansive 995-square-foot one-bedroom home offering two full bathrooms and a versatile home office or den in the heart of the vibrant Lincoln Square, Columbus Circle corridor. From the moment you enter, the scale and proportions set this residence apart. A gracious living room spans over 14 feet wide, framed by oversized windows that invite in beautiful natural light, while soaring 9'6 ceilings enhance the sense of openness throughout. Just off the main living area, a flexible bonus room provides the perfect setting for a home office, den, or guest space easily accommodating a pull-out sofa for added functionality. Designed with both comfort and performance in mind, the home features rich hardwood flooring, a full-size vented washer and dryer, and individually controlled HVAC systems in every room, including the home office ensuring year-round comfort tailored to your needs. The kitchen is a true showpiece, crafted for those who love to cook and entertain. Outfitted with sleek quartz countertops and custom Poggenpohl cabinetry, it is complemented by a premium suite of appliances including a Viking range and oven, Sub-Zero refrigerator, brand new Samsung Dishwasher as well as Summit pull-out Microwave, and a Marvel wine cooler bringing both elegance and efficiency together seamlessly. The king-sized primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bathroom. Here, you'll find a Kohler soaking tub, dual vanity sinks, a separate steam shower, and radiant heated floors creating a luxurious, everyday escape. Perfectly positioned just moments from Central Park and the iconic Shops at Columbus Circle - home to Whole Foods, Equinox, and the Apple Store, this location offers unparalleled access to some of the city's finest dining, shopping, and cultural destinations. Multiple subway lines including the A/B/C/D/N/Q/R/1 ensure seamless connectivity throughout the city. Residents of Hudson Hill enjoy a full-service lifestyle with a 24-hour doorman, live-in superintendent, fitness center, landscaped outdoor patio, bike room, and modern elevator access, delivering both convenience and peace of mind in one of Manhattan's most sought-after neighborhoods.