RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$735,000

125 W 56th St Apt 4A

New York, NY, 10019
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
750Sqft
$980$/sqft

Listing Notes

Large 1 bed with Eat in Kitchen! Central Air! 5 min to Central Park NQRW and M train around the corner and WBD train 5 min walk! Apartment 4A is the perfect location for your primary home or Pied a Terre, the large 1 bed features an open, eat in kitchen with bay window seating. Next to the Kitchen is a large living room perfect for entertaining with Southern views over 56th street. In the hallway there is a large shower bathroom and to the North you have a King sized bedroom with 2 large closets for all your storage needs. The apartment comes with basement Storage included at no charge and WD in the basement for all residents to use free of charge. Come check out this amazing apartment, with a perfect location. The building allows for Pied a Terre and primary residence. It features an elevator, basement storage, Laundry on site. Sorry No dogs allowed

Market Insights

Below nearby median-21%

$980/sqft vs a nearby median of $1240/sqft.

Nearby median$1240/sqft