RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

3820 Clarendon Rd

Brooklyn, NY, 11203
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
2Baths
2,650Sqft
$339$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious Fully Detached Home on a Corner Lot in East Flatbush Located at the corner of Clarendon Road and East 39th Street, this fully detached one-family home sits on a generous 40x100 corner lot in the heart of East Flatbush. With a finished attic, a full finished basement, and multiple living areas, this property offers exceptional space and potential. The main floor features a large sunroom, a formal living room with a fireplace, a spacious dining room, an additional alcove perfect for an office or reading area, and a full kitchen. Upstairs, youll find three oversized bedrooms with ample closet space, a full bathroom, and access to a finished attic that has been used as a fourth bedroom. Hardwood floors run throughout the home and are currently covered by carpeting. The fully finished basement includes two rooms, a kitchenette, a full bathroom, and additional storage areasideal for extended living or guest space. Outside, the property includes a detached garage and a private driveway that accommodates up to four additional cars

Market Insights

Below nearby median-49%

$339/sqft vs a nearby median of $663/sqft.

Nearby median$663/sqft