RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,888,000

50 United Nations Plz Apt 6B

Manhattan, NY, 10017
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,624Sqft
$2394$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Introducing Residence 6B at 50 United Nations Plaza a sophisticated 1, 624-square-foot, two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offering a rare blend of refined luxury, gracious proportions, and serene city living. Designed by legendary architects Foster + Partners, the residence showcases meticulous craftsmanship and beautifully balanced interiors throughout. A formal entry gallery leads into an expansive living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows framing open city and East River views, delivering brilliant natural light throughout the day. The sleek, modern kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, and elegant finishes ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spa-caliber en-suite bath, radiant heated floors, and abundant closet space. The second bedroom, also en-suite, is perfect for guests, a home office, or a flexible private space. A beautifully designed powder room completes the layout. This residence also comes with its own private parking space and a dedicated storage unit within the building an exceptional convenience rarely offered in the city. 50 United Nations Plaza is a full-service luxury condominium with world-class amenities, including a 75-foot lap pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, steam room and sauna, a private garage with 24/7 valet service, and a distinguished doorman/concierge team providing unparalleled service. A premier home in one of the city's most architecturally acclaimed condominiums, Residence 6B delivers elegance, comfort, and a purposeful blend of privacy and convenience in Manhattan's serene United Nations enclave.