RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$825,000

6422 136th St

Flushing, NY, 11367
View more Flushing, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,216Sqft
$678$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this well-maintained semi-attached home, beautifully set on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Kew Gardens Hills. An enclosed sunporch welcomes you into the home, offering a bright and peaceful space to pause, unwind, or enjoy your morning coffee. From there, the home opens into an oversized living and dining room area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting setting that easily accommodates both relaxed living and meaningful gatherings. The spacious eat-in kitchen provides direct access to a back deck, encouraging effortless indoor-outdoor living. Overlooking a large, fully fenced backyard, this space is ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying quiet moments at home. A conveniently located half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find three well-proportioned bedrooms and a full hall bathroom, offering comfort and functionality for everyday living. A large basement with high ceilings provides additional space that can adapt to your needs-whether recreation, storage, or a home office. Outside, a charming front garden enhances the home's curb appeal, while a long private driveway provides parking for multiple cars-an invaluable convenience in the neighborhood. Conveniently located to local shopping, dining, parks, and transportation, this home offers a wonderful balance of comfort, convenience, and community in one of Queens' most established and desirable neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.6%