RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,500,000

20 Oliver St

Brooklyn, NY, 11209
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
N/ABeds
7Baths
8,175Sqft
$428$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

This modern construction luxury building is located steps from Brooklyn's Shore Road. Containing a total of 7 residential apartments comprised of 1 one-bedroom apartment and 6 two-bedroom apartments, each with front and rear balconies. Standing at seven stories tall, each apartment occupies an entire floor of the building. The unique feature of direct apartment access through elevator entry adds to its allure. The non-combustible building area measures 8, 175 ft2. The residential units control climate individually. The full-feature kitchens includes granite counters, ebony cabinets, high-end refrigerators, stoves, dishwashers and built-in microwaves. The cellar level holds mechanical rooms, disposal room and laundry room. Residential rental income in a highly desirable area with the additional opportunity for possible condominium conversion and individual unit sale.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-53%

$428/sqft vs a nearby median of $912/sqft.

Nearby median$912/sqft