RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,899,000

7127-7129 5th Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11209
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
14Beds
14Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

This is a rare opportunity to own Two mixed-use Side-by-side buildings on the desirable 5th Avenue in Bay Ridge, Brooklyn. Each property features 7 one-bedroom apartments and 1 commercial space, for a total of 14 residential and 2 commercial The residential units have been beautifully renovated with modern finishes and amenities, and the common areas and utilities have been updated in the last 5 years. Spacious basement allows for bike storage and or cubicals with more potential income The commercial tenants are - 1. doctor's office and 1. jewelry story providing stable income and low turnover. The property benefits from a 2B Tax Class that limits tax increases. The location is ideal for residents who want to enjoy the neighborhood's attractions and parks, such as the Alpine Cinema, Gino's Restaurant, Lief Erickson Park, McKinley Park and Owl's Head Park, all within a short distance. The property is also well-connected to public transportation, with the Bay Ridge Avenue R train station and the B63 bus route nearby, as well as easy access to major highways like the Gowanus Expressway and Belt Parkway. Don't miss this chance to invest in a turn-key property with strong cash-flow potential on a prime retail corridor. Selling as a Package Deal 7127 and 7129 5th Ave. All Expenses are for both properties combined.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$934/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$25,626/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$20,752
  • Property tax (est.)$3,574
  • Home insurance (est.)$1,300

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read3 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
0 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 12, 2026
Photos
23 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale

Features & Amenities

City ViewParkHardwood FloorsRecreation FacilitiesViewTwo Or More StoriesBasementRental PropertyOfficeDenPark

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1907
Stories
4
Total units
8
Residential units
7
Building area
4,800 sqft
Lot size
4,000 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
C7

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 12, 2026Initial record
$3,899,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations4 open

6 total recorded against the building

HPD violations5 open

10 total recorded

ACRIS documents48

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)31,968

Top: illegal parking