RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$389,000

13824 68th Dr Unit 1

Flushing, NY, 11367
View more Flushing, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
950Sqft
$409$/sqft

Listing Notes

Private Entrance - Prime Location! Spacious corner 2-bedroom garden-style apartment located on the first floor, in very good condition. Fully renovated semi-detached unit with windows in every room and triple exposure (E/N/S) providing excellent natural light. Short walk to Main St. Features include efficiency kitchen and 3 wall A/C units. Private outdoor space suitable for BBQ. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, houses of worship, and Queens College. Easy access to transportation: Q64 to E/F subway, QM4 express bus to Manhattan, and Q20/Q44 to Main St, Flushing. Close to major highways including LIE, Van Wyck Expwy, and Grand Central Pkwy. A must see! Will not last!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$409/sqft vs a nearby median of $369/sqft.

Nearby median$369/sqft