RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,299,000

16030 76th Ave

Fresh Meadows, NY, 11366
View more Fresh Meadows, NY property pages
2Beds
4Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION / FABULOUS / HUGH POTENTIAL / FOUR-FAMILY BRICK / LOW PROPERTY TAXES / HUGH POTENTIAL - WALK TO WORSHIP / SCHOOLS / SHOPS / TRANSPORTATION / OUTSIDE EXIT TO BASEMENT /

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$839/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$15,110/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$12,236
  • Property tax (est.)$2,107
  • Home insurance (est.)$766

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
106 days
Last price change
Down $100,000 (4.2%)
Listed
Jan 26, 2026
Photos
2 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Jan 4, 2005 · $690,000

Features & Amenities

Hardwood FloorsBasementShopping

Price History

May 7, 2026diff
$2,299,000for sale
May 4, 2026Initial record
$2,399,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.