RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,398,000

73-36 196th St

Fresh Meadows, NY, 11366
View more Fresh Meadows, NY property pages
4Beds
1.5Baths
1,700Sqft
$822$/sqft

Listing Notes

Just Listed - Fully Renovated Colonial. Move right into this beautifully updated Colonial, completely renovated from top to bottom. Featuring a new roof, windows, doors, new electrical and plumbing, and new cement work surrounding the home, this property offers modern upgrades throughout. The first floor welcomes you with a bright and spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace and new hardwood floors. The brand-new eat-in kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain tile flooring, and a French sliding door leading to the backyard. A first-floor bedroom, half bath, and separate entrance provide added convenience and flexibility. Upstairs offers three generously sized, sun-filled bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom. The finished basement features a family room and laundry area, providing additional living and storage space. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for entertaining. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, dining, houses of worship, and schools.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.0%

$822/sqft vs a nearby median of $761/sqft.

Nearby median$761/sqft