RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,000

25733 149th Rd

Rosedale, NY, 11422
View more Rosedale, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,600Sqft
$406$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step into this recently updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring an updated kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances and hardwood flooring throughout. The layout flows into comfortable living spaces, with a basement offering additional room for a variety of uses. The home is equipped with solar panels and split units for heating and cooling. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard and a driveway for off-street parking. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, and local amenities.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.7%

$406/sqft vs a nearby median of $435/sqft.

Nearby median$435/sqft