RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,449,000

45 78th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11209
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,408Sqft
$1029$/sqft

Listing Notes

This charming semi-detached single-family home in the heart of Bay Ridge offers comfort and convenience. Located on a tree-lined street, it features original hardwood floors and windows throughout, providing plenty of natural light. The home opens into an enclosed porch, formal living room, formal dining room, and eat-in kitchen. Stairs lead down to a fully finished basement with a full bathroom and yard access, perfect for a home office or recreation room. The second floor has a full bathroom and three bedrooms, each with a closet and windows. The attic offers additional storage space, accessed via pull-down steps. A shared driveway and a one-car garage ensure parking is never an issue. The backyard is ideal for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Local and express buses, subway, and ferry services are nearby, enhancing your transportation options. Bay Ridge's Third and Fifth Avenue business districts are close by, offering great dining and shopping. Nearby public spaces like Shore Road Park, Narrows Botanical Garden, Owls Head Park, and Shore Road Promenade provide various activities right in the neighborhood.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+83%

$1029/sqft vs a nearby median of $562/sqft.

Nearby median$562/sqft