RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,950,000

54-14 111th St

Corona, NY, 11368
View more Corona, NY property pages
16Beds
8Baths
8,652Sqft
$457$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rare find new construction eight units in Corona Queens NYC. The solid building features two apartment which 4 room/2 bedrooms each unit, every unit has a private balcony, separate boilers and water heaters. Every unit has a one year lease. Private driveway with four car detached garage which has been rented for $600 monthly plus one carport for $100 monthly. Gross yearly income $231,000, nets $217,433 yearly, competitive cap closes to 5.5%, property tax abatement will good for the next twelve years. Can't miss the golden opportunity to own this money maker!!!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby medianN/A