RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,400,000

1026 39th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11219
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
8Beds
5Baths
2,616Sqft
$535$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rare-find oversized 2-family brick home with 8 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and M1-2 zoning with approx. 1,200 SF of additional buildable potential, ideally located in prime Sunset Park/Borough Park! Building size 20x70' on a 20x95' lot, featuring a 1st floor with 4 bedrooms including a master suite with private full bath plus 3 bedrooms and a shared bath, a 2nd floor with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, and a finished basement with a full bathroom and separate front entrance-low annual property tax of only $5,491 makes this an incredible opportunity, won't last!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-33%

$535/sqft vs a nearby median of $796/sqft.

Nearby median$796/sqft